Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (0)
View
News (2)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

News

 

2013 Results - Arkansas Meet of Champions

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 11 2013, 08:20 PM
Arkansas Meet of Champions - May 11, 2013
Lake Hamilton High School, Pearcy, AR, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rogers, Curtis   England 10.78 -0.2 2 10
2 Alexander, Kavin   North Little Roc 10.79 -0.2 2 8
3 Pattillo, Nick   Greene County Te 10.80 -0.1 1 6
4 Lamers, Chase   Rogers 10.81 -0.2 2 5
5 Saucier, Joey   Heritage 10.85 -0.2 2 4
6 James, Tre   Little Rock Cent 10.92 -0.2 2 3
7 Greene, Alex   Russellville 10.98 -0.2 2 2
8 Bly, Ethan   Heber Springs 11.42 -0.1 1 1
9 Tenpenny, Altee   North Little Roc 11.54 -0.2 2  
10 Saldana, A.J.   Norfork 11.78 -0.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Kavin   North Little Roc 21.75 nwi 2 10
2 Mathew, Sain-Thomas   Har-Ber 22.20 nwi 2 8
3 Lamers, Chase   Rogers 22.22 nwi 2 6
4 George, Providence   Arkansas 22.22 nwi 2 5
5 Rogers, Curtis   England 22.25 nwi 1 4
6 Thurman, Albert   El Dorado 22.34 nwi 2 3
7 Bullard, Justin   Mills Univ Studi 22.40 nwi 2 2
8 Nazzario, Josh   Lake Hamilton 22.74 nwi 2 1
9 McGruder, Michael   Forrest City 22.83 nwi 1  
10 Chenault, Jaylen   Lamar 23.21 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathew, Sain-Thomas   Har-Ber 48.37 2 10
2 Nathaniel, Eric   Parkview Arts-Sc 48.45 2 8
3 Balentine, Josh   Watson Chapel 49.34 2 6
4 Simmons, Kyran   Pine Bluff 49.64 2 5
5 Winn, John   Bryant 49.73 2 4
6 Lydon, Michael   Lakeside-Hot Spr 50.68 2 3
7 Bly, Ethan   Heber Springs 50.73 2 2
8 JOSHUA, LIDDELL   Dollarway 50.76 1 1
9 Browne, Tyler   Haas Hall 51.01 1  
10 Chambliss, Madison   Mayflower Senior 51.30 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Findlay, Noah   Catholic For Boy 1:55.94 1 10
2 Andrade, Dino   Har-Ber 1:57.67 1 8
3 HUEITT, COREY   Farmington 1:58.97 1 6
4 Werst, Taylor   Lake Hamilton 2:00.06 1 5
5 Lodge, Gabe   Catholic For Boy 2:00.45 1 4
6 McClung, Jake   Eureka Springs 2:02.80 1 3
7 Shirley, Joey   Russellville 2:03.53 1 2
8 Matyja, Luke   Vilonia 2:05.22 1 1
9 Browne, Tyler   Haas Hall 2:07.56 1  
10 Hill, Darrius   Marion 2:07.82 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Grant   Lake Hamilton 4:20.05 1 10
2 O'Mara, Colin   Catholic For Boy 4:28.75 1 8
3 Shelton, Carter   Valley View 4:30.40 1 6
4 Thirion, Bror   Lake Hamilton 4:32.80 1 5
5 Evans, Daniel   Shiloh Christian 4:35.83 1 4
6 McGinnis, Zack   Episcopal Colleg 4:36.55 1 3
7 Ballard, Brock   Heber Springs 4:47.68 1 2
8 Polk, Jonathon   El Dorado 4:50.05 1 1
9 Andres, Nathan   Eureka Springs 4:54.29 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Brendan   Catholic For Boy 9:12.43 1 10
2 Shiohira, Jacob   Bentonville 9:23.14 1 8
3 Lambert, William   Catholic For Boy 9:52.37 1 6
4 Bryant, Taylor   Rogers 9:53.19 1 5
5 Williams, Grant   Lake Hamilton 9:53.54 1 4
6 Evans, Daniel   Shiloh Christian 9:53.63 1 3
7 Usdrowski, Hunter   Lake Hamilton 9:55.62 1 2
8 Simkins, Quinn   Haas Hall 9:57.16 1 1
9 GARCIA, ROBERTO   Gravette 10:06.90 1  
10 Andres, Nathan   Eureka Springs 10:37.63 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Tiiwayne   Arkansas 14.80 2 10
2 Ligon, Clint   Heber Springs 14.87 1 8
3 Sullivan, Spencer   Bryant 15.00 2 6
4 Jones, Deion   Heritage 15.02 2 5
5 Lamay, Freddie   Magnolia 15.03 2 4
6 Gonzalez, Jorge   Fayetteville 15.04 2 3
7 Jones, Rodney   Little Rock Cent 15.11 1 2
8 Cotton, Houston   Vilonia 15.47 2 1
9 Strozier, Martavious   North Little Roc 15.58 2  
10 Patterson, Marquise   Riverview 16.06 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ligon, Clint   Heber Springs 39.80 2 10
2 Cotton, Houston   Vilonia 40.04 2 8
3 HAMPTON, HERMAN   Stuttgart 40.13 2 6
4 Rowland, Tres   Alma 40.61 2 5
5 Gonzalez, Jorge   Fayetteville 40.71 2 4
6 White, Tiiwayne   Arkansas 43.46 2 3
7 Babb, Stephen   Lisa Academy 44.54 2 2
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Margne, James,
Miller, Tucker
  Little Rock Cent 42.23 2 10
2 Goodwin, Leonard,
Pugh, Bullard
  Mills Univ Studi 42.29 2 8
3 Miles, Johnson,
Spickes, Saucier
  Heritage 42.58 2 6
4 Hoof, Page,
Holliman, Jones
  Camden Fairview 42.60 2 5
5 Rogers, Means,
Thrasher, Drayer
  England 43.16 1 4
6 Jones, Pattillo,
Griffith, Ryan
  Greene County Te 43.25 2 3
7 Harper, Brown,
Smith, Sanders
  Hall 43.58 1 2
8 Lewis, Parker,
thomas, Martin
  Lakeside-LV 43.69 2 1
9 Martin, Lamay,
Davis, Jones
  Magnolia 43.90 2  
10 Craig, Anderson,
Chandler, Jackson
  Barton 44.68 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bly, Garcia,
Henley, Schmidt
  Heber Springs 3:23.55 2 10
2 Black, Smith,
Barnes, Chambers
  Marion 3:24.35 2 8
3 Ramirez, Smithpet,
Watson, Mahone
  Bentonville 3:25.52 1 6
4 Leverett, Reades,
Withers, Simmons
  Pine Bluff 3:26.95 2 5
5 Cotton, Moore,
Meye, Steward
  Vilonia 3:27.27 2 4
6 Shirley, West,
Werst, Williams
  Lake Hamilton 3:28.71 2 3
7 King, Johnson,
Hughley, Tidwell
  Hot Springs 3:29.41 2 2
8 Liddell, Smith,
Ento, Smith Jr
  Dollarway 3:29.44 2 1
9 Tillman, Wright,
Jordan, Smith
  Palestine-Wheatl 3:37.59 1  
10 Richards, Humble,
Reese, Carey
  Benton 3:39.53 1  
11 Harris, Bray,
Rainey, Browne
  Haas Hall 3:45.55 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Camp, Antony,
Fawcett, Andrade
  Har-Ber 8:12.55 1 10
2 Schmidt, Garcia,
McArthur, Ballard
  Heber Springs 8:14.38 1 8
3 Rogers, Hamidull,
Murray, Reyes
  Heritage 8:18.55 1 6
4 Simpson, Sims,
Salazar, Kinzer
  Rogers 8:20.37 1 5
5 Baldwin, Thompson,
Thirion, Werst
  Lake Hamilton 8:23.66 1 4
6 Shirley, Rhodes,
Jacobson, Jones
  Russellville 8:33.11 1 3
7 Moore, Matyja,
Goff, Nash
  Vilonia 8:41.21 1 2
8 Plante, Diaz,
Patrom, Schlenke
  Beebe 8:51.85 1 1
9 Martinez, Esquivel,
Resendiz, Lerma
  De Queen 8:57.33 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guffin, Mark   Little Rock Chri 53-08.00(16.36m) 1 10
2 Price, David   Fort Smith South 53-05.00(16.28m) 1 8
3 Mathis, Montrell   Forrest City 52-05.00(15.98m) 1 6
4 Jones, Andarious   Fort Smith North 51-09.00(15.77m) 1 5
5 Martin, Trey   Lake Hamilton 51-03.00(15.62m) 1 4
6 Sallie, Robert   Marion 50-11.00(15.52m) 1 3
7 Young, Blake   Fayetteville 50-01.00(15.27m) 1 2
8 Stearman, Steven   Mountainburg 49-10.00(15.19m) 1 1
9 Whitmore, Jalen   Nashville 49-09.00(15.16m) 1  
10 Danials, Dericus   Magnolia 49-01.00(14.96m) 1  
11 Toler, Will   Crowley's Ridge 40-01.00(12.22m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guffin, Mark   Little Rock Chri 183-08(55.98m) 1 10
2 Credit, Jerrell   Conway 165-00(50.29m) 1 8
3 Lindsey, Marcus   North Little Roc 154-03(47.02m) 1 6
4 Martin, Trey   Lake Hamilton 146-05(44.63m) 1 5
5 Rogers, Jeffrey   Catholic For Boy 141-06(43.13m) 1 4
6 Kotch, Brannon   Conway 138-05(42.19m) 1 3
7 Epps, Shabreon   Arkansas 138-03(42.14m) 1 2
8 Jones, Dariyon   Forman 130-01(39.65m) 1 1
9 Cousins, Jerod   Gentry Public 128-07(39.19m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blossom, Damian   Siloam Springs 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Page, Cornelius   Camden Fairview 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 8
3 JOHNSON, AVERY   Highland 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 6
4 Dwyer, Alston   Cotter 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
5 ENTO, KABION   Dollarway 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
5 Gulley, Desmond   Nevada School Di 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
5 Johnson, Forrest   Heritage 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
8 Thomas, Everett   Marion 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Workman, Brandon   Rogers 23-01.75(7.05m) +1.1 1 10
2 Gulley, Desmond   Nevada School Di 22-08.00(6.91m) +0.1 1 8
3 Spickes, Daniel   Heritage 22-06.00(6.86m) +0.6 1 6
4 Blossom, Damian   Siloam Springs 22-01.25(6.74m) +0.1 1 5
5 Dather, Andrew   Conway Christian 21-11.25(6.69m) +0.1 1 4
6 Gneiting, Nate   Bentonville 21-06.75(6.57m) +0.1 1 3
7 HARRELL, CODY   Booneville 21-02.25(6.46m) +2.5 1 2
8 Marlow, Dewayne   Gurdon 21-01.00(6.43m) +1.6 1 1
9 Higgins, Karonce   Searcy 21-00.50(6.41m) +0.9 1  
10 Canady, LaQuante   Morrilton 20-10.50(6.36m) +1.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Demetrion   Magnolia 45-07.25(13.90m) +1.5 1 10
2 George, Providence   Arkansas 45-06.00(13.87m) +1.3 1 8
3 Blossom, Damian   Siloam Springs 44-09.25(13.65m) +0.7 1 6
4 Butler, Martinez   North Little Roc 44-04.25(13.52m) +0.4 1 5
5 Dather, Andrew   Conway Christian 44-04.00(13.51m) +1.5 1 4
6 Page, Cornelius   Camden Fairview 44-02.75(13.48m) +1.0 1 3
7 Workman, Brandon   Rogers 44-00.50(13.42m) +0.9 1 2
8 Gneiting, Nate   Bentonville 43-04.25(13.21m) +0.7 1 1
9 Crisswell, Rayshod   Morrilton 42-04.00(12.90m) +0.1 1  
10 Meye, Tristan   Vilonia 41-01.50(12.53m) +1.2 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spickes, Daniel   Heritage 15-08.00(4.78m) 1 10
2 Wyatt, Kyle   Vilonia 15-08.00(4.78m) 1 8
3 Kight, Asher   Lake Hamilton 15-04.00(4.67m) 1 6
4 Estala, Justin   Paris 15-04.00(4.67m) 1 5
5 Lacefield, Alan   De Queen 14-10.00(4.52m) 1 4
6 Miles, Alex   Heritage 14-10.00(4.52m) 1 3
7 Lewis, Justin   Lake Hamilton 14-04.00(4.37m) 1 2
8 Carr, Michael   Westside (Jonesb 13-10.00(4.22m) 1 1
9 Mclaughlin, Phillip   Fort Smith South 13-10.00(4.22m) 1  
10 Owens, Evan   Decatur 12-10.00(3.91m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKinney, Nikirah   Forrest City 12.14 +0.0 1 10
2 Swinton, Brianna   Parkview Arts-Sc 12.21 -1.9 2 8
3 Stumbaugh, Payton   Har-Ber 12.30 -1.9 2 6
4 Baylark, Jada   Parkview Arts-Sc 12.36 -1.9 2 5
5 Chism, Brittany   Hughes 12.38 -1.9 2 4
6 Thompson, Mychelle   Crossett 12.39 +0.0 1 3
7 Grant, Aaliyah   Fort Smith South 12.40 -1.9 2 2
8 Kuyinendall, Tamara   Little Rock Cent 12.42 -1.9 2 1
9 Taylor, Mahone   Bentonville 12.49 -1.9 2  
10 Knight, Jody   Bentonville 12.56 -1.9 2  
11 Harris, Brittny   Russellville 12.59 +0.0 1  
12 Clouse, Greer   Lead Hill 13.02 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stumbaugh, Payton   Har-Ber 24.70 nwi 2 10
2 Herman, Kelsey   Crossett 24.80 nwi 2 8
3 Hodges, Kyelah   Crossett 24.90 nwi 1 6
4 Swinton, Brianna   Parkview Arts-Sc 25.18 nwi 2 5
5 Hardiman, Briana   Magnolia 25.22 nwi 2 4
6 Knight, Jody   Bentonville 25.23 nwi 2 3
7 Chism, Brittany   Hughes 25.24 nwi 2 2
8 Baylark, Jada   Parkview Arts-Sc 25.38 nwi 1 1
9 Wells, Sydney   Fort Smith South 25.84 nwi 2  
10 Shoals, Monica   Forman 27.30 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wells, Sydney   Fort Smith South 56.80 2 10
2 Hodges, Kyelah   Crossett 57.08 2 8
3 Dillon, Amanda   Har-Ber 57.64 2 6
4 Feole, Torry   Springdale 58.63 1 5
5 Coleman, Takara   Nettleton 58.98 2 4
6 Short, Alex   Alma 58.99 2 3
7 Harris, Nikole   Nettleton 1:00.54 1 2
8 Mina, Rachel   Central Arkansas 1:03.16 1 1
9 Clouse, Greer   Lead Hill 1:03.19 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Agana, Amanda   Fayetteville 2:12.80 1 10
2 Murdock, Melinda   Bryant 2:15.87 1 8
3 Spychalski, Morgan   Bentonville 2:18.87 1 6
4 Crawford, Angel   Lake Hamilton 2:21.77 1 5
5 Turley, Kaylin   Harding Academy 2:22.77 1 4
6 Chandler, Kyandra   Nettleton 2:24.07 1 3
7 Morris, Mallory   Gentry Public 2:25.64 1 2
8 Gills, Leigha   Murfreesboro 2:28.29 1 1
9 Simmons, Mary   Heber Springs 2:30.28 1  
10 Cowgill, Sydney   Trinity Christia 2:38.97 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montoya, Maggie   Rogers 4:57.57 1 10
2 Chandler, Kyandra   Nettleton 5:13.37 1 8
3 Gibbons, Rebekah   Van Buren 5:22.45 1 6
4 Woodward, Erin   Little Rock Chri 5:36.92 1 5
5 Stewart, Kaylee   Sheridan 5:57.05 1 4
6 Gills, Loren   Murfreesboro 6:10.04 1 3
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montoya, Maggie   Rogers 11:05.24 1 10
2 Claycomb, Sarah   Monticello 11:49.90 1 8
3 Gibbons, Rebekah   Van Buren 11:54.32 1 6
4 Page, Carly   Fayetteville 11:55.62 1 5
5 Solis, Rebecca   Bentonville 12:15.22 1 4
6 Taylor, Olivia   Russellville 12:18.43 1 3
7 Donovan, Tanj   Haas Hall 12:25.67 1 2
8 Mills, Lindsey   Lake Hamilton 12:28.12 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herman, Kelsey   Crossett 14.45 2 10
2 Morton, Logan   Bentonville 14.59 2 8
3 Harris, Taylar   Rivercrest 14.88 1 6
4 Walker, Tracy   Camden Fairview 14.90 2 5
5 Tolbert, Logan   Central Arkansas 15.03 2 4
6 Royal, Alexis   Bryant 15.52 2 3
7 Penne, Kenzie   Fayetteville 15.63 2 2
8 Yocom, Bailey   Spring Hill 15.91 1 1
9 Murray, Ty'Chianna   Pine Bluff 16.27 1  
10 Clouse, Greer   Lead Hill 17.35 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stumbaugh, Payton   Har-Ber 43.37 2 10
2 Jackson, Jamie   Beebe 46.78 2 8
3 Walker, Tracy   Camden Fairview 47.78 2 6
4 McCoy, Deidra   Fountain Lake 47.89 1 5
5 Lambert, Shalaetne   Camden Fairview 48.56 2 4
6 Yocom, Bailey   Spring Hill 48.67 1 3
7 Ray, Rachel   Alma 48.75 2 2
8 Brewer, Kimberly   Magnolia 49.02 2 1
9 Harmon, Callie   Greenwood 49.26 2  
10 Brimlett, Jabreuna   Blytheville 49.77 2  
11 Couser, Iesha   Crossett 50.39 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rolle, Mahone,
Morton, Knight
  Bentonville 47.09 2 10
2 Pippen, Hodges,
Thompson, Herman
  Crossett 47.26 2 8
3 Hughes, Monk,
Daniels, Nelson
  North Little Roc 47.87 2 6
4 Lambert, Walker,
Cross, Marks
  Camden Fairview 47.92 2 5
5 Dilliard, McKinney,
McGowen, Hunter
  Forrest City 48.88 2 4
6 Bowers, Allen,
Murray, Everett
  Pine Bluff 49.36 2 3
7 Jamerson, Hardiman,
Brewer, Carringt
  Magnolia 49.65 1 2
8 Murdock, Hood,
Allen, Royal
  Bryant 49.67 1 1
9 Nettson, Haskins,
Neal, Dobbins
  Jonesboro Senior 50.11 2  
10 Evans, Weeks,
Mallory, Weeks
  Cabot 50.30 2  
11 Knighten, Williams,
Jones, Payne
  Earle 50.87 1  
12 Haywood, Shoals,
Adcock, Carver
  Forman 53.92 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Benton, Swinton,
Holloway, Baylark
  Parkview Arts-Sc 4:00.62 2 10
2 Spychals, Rolle,
Moore, Morton
  Bentonville 4:01.82 2 8
3 Jefferso, Blunt,
Lee, Lawerenc
  Little Rock Cent 4:02.60 2 6
4 Gomez, Wells,
Wells, Grant
  Fort Smith South 4:06.46 1 5
5 Bowman, Thompson,
Couser, Hodges
  Crossett 4:10.45 2 4
6 Everett, Haynes,
Murray, Stewart
  Pine Bluff 4:11.91 2 3
7 West, Anderson,
Crawford, Darnley
  Lake Hamilton 4:15.52 2 2
8 Cottrell, Early,
Haskins, Sales
  Jonesboro Senior 4:19.43 2 1
9 Kirkman, Turley,
Michael, Rose
  Harding Academy 4:20.34 1  
10 Son, Wade,
Stevens, Cowgill
  Trinity Christia 4:39.14 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pickhard, Page,
Burson, Agana
  Fayetteville 9:37.20 1 10
2 Martin, Mills,
Darnley, Crawford
  Lake Hamilton 10:05.16 1 8
3 Cheatham, Fiser,
Brown, Woodward
  Little Rock Chri 10:06.95 1 6
4 Gibbons, Mackin,
Chitwood, Valente
  Van Buren 10:10.88 1 5
5 Polk, Solis,
Davis, Moore
  Bentonville 10:27.44 1 4
6 Cramer, Brown,
Donovan, Maddock
  Haas Hall 10:37.93 1 3
7 Bodron, Simmons,
Johnson, Simmons
  Heber Springs 10:39.47 1 2
8 Mclellan, Spear,
Rivas, Domingue
  De Queen 10:41.87 1 1
9 Larkan, Lyons,
Crown, Pulse
  Greenland 10:42.18 1  
10 Gills, Grubbs,
Gatliff, Hale
  Murfreesboro 11:38.32 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Austin, Brittany   Fayetteville 39-09.00(12.12m) 1 10
2 Brown, Domenique   Rivercrest 38-04.00(11.68m) 1 8
3 Johnson, Donyell   Crossett 38-02.00(11.63m) 1 6
4 Brandon, Rebecca   Vilonia 37-02.00(11.33m) 1 5
5 Brockman, Shawanna   Morrilton 37-01.00(11.30m) 1 4
6 Secrest, Jasmine   Bentonville 36-00.00(10.97m) 1 3
7 Williams, Raquel   Jonesboro Senior 35-02.50(10.73m) 1 2
8 Norwood, Marquisha   Magnolia 34-11.00(10.64m) 1 1
9 Santillana, Maria   Van Buren 34-07.00(10.54m) 1  
10 Milay, Riley   Greene County Te 34-05.50(10.50m) 1  
10 Prude, Deja   Blytheville 34-05.50(10.50m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodsell, Ryann   Springdale 123-09(37.72m) 1 10
2 Garrett, Betty Jo   Camden Fairview 114-06(34.90m) 1 8
3 Keith, Shaquanna   Crossett 114-04(34.85m) 1 6
4 Brockman, Shawanna   Morrilton 108-01(32.94m) 1 5
5 Johnson, Donyell   Crossett 106-11(32.59m) 1 4
6 Brown, Domenique   Rivercrest 105-06(32.16m) 1 3
7 Bogle, Gracie   Har-Ber 104-09(31.93m) 1 2
8 Murphy, Anna   Genoa Central 102-03(31.17m) 1 1
9 Harness, Kelby   Green Forest 101-09(31.01m) 1  
10 Norwood, Morgan   Arkansas 90-01(27.46m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Laubach, Madison   Greene County Te 5-09.00(1.75m) 1 10
2 Herman, Kelsey   Crossett 5-07.00(1.70m) 1 7
2 Guyton, Ivery   Blytheville 5-07.00(1.70m) 1 7
4 Purtle, Ashton   Russellville 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 5
5 Hill, Phylicia   Fayetteville 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 3
5 NOBLE, HANNAH   Berryville 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 3
5 Marvin, Kelsey   Mulberry 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 3
8 Richey, Madison   Beebe 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 1
9 Thomas, Olivia   Fayetteville 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
10 Casinger, Shayna   Corning 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marks, Jermeka   Camden Fairview 19-02.25(5.85m) +6.6 1 10
2 Herman, Kelsey   Crossett 19-02.00(5.84m) +6.6 1 8
3 Monk, Malica   North Little Roc 18-05.25(5.62m) +6.6 1 6
4 Pippen, Aulexis   Crossett 18-03.75(5.58m) +6.6 1 5
5 Haskins, Dejah   Jonesboro Senior 17-09.00(5.41m) +6.6 1 4
6 Penne, Kenzie   Fayetteville 17-07.50(5.37m) +6.6 1 3
7 Hodges, Kyelah   Crossett 16-10.50(5.14m) +6.6 1 2
8 Yocom, Bailey   Spring Hill 16-00.50(4.89m) +6.6 1 1
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Monk, Malica   North Little Roc 37-09.00(11.51m) +1.3 1 10
2 Royal, Alexis   Bryant 37-06.50(11.44m) +1.3 1 8
3 Marks, Jermeka   Camden Fairview 37-05.00(11.40m) +3.3 1 6
4 Jones, Khaila   Mills Univ Studi 37-04.00(11.38m) +0.7 1 5
5 Thordsen, Niki   Lincoln 36-08.00(11.18m) +0.1 1 4
6 Flemons, Keondra   Arkansas 35-02.50(10.73m) +0.3 1 3
7 McClendon, Lauren   Abundant Life 34-08.00(10.57m) +1.6 1 2
8 Dillard, Dominique   Forrest City 34-05.00(10.49m) +0.6 1 1
9 Coffel, Krista   Hoxie 32-07.50(9.94m) +0.9 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weeks, Lexi   Cabot 13-00.50(3.98m) 1 10
2 Weeks, Tori   Cabot 12-08.00(3.86m) 1 8
3 Hathcoate, Taylor   Russellville 11-04.00(3.45m) 1 6
4 Wallace, Taylor   Lake Hamilton 10-10.00(3.30m) 1 5
5 Robinson, Rylee   Shiloh Christian 10-10.00(3.30m) 1 4
6 Wilson, Whitney   Mt Ida 10-04.00(3.15m) 1 2.50
6 Coffel, Krista   Hoxie 10-04.00(3.15m) 1 2.50
8 Calhoun, Sara   Fayetteville 10-04.00(3.15m) 1 0.50
8 Coleman, Ashley   De Queen 10-04.00(3.15m) 1 0.50
10 Nelson, Hannah   Trinity Christia 7-10.00(2.39m) 1  
-- PEELER, SARAH   Heber Springs NH(--) 1  
-- Ward, Mallory   Mansfield NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Marion Junior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marion, Arkansas
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   3    
2013   5    
2012   3    
2009   1